Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Havering Hockey Club app

View

Club Top Scorer

By Paul Johnson

Week 16

Alicia Murden 15
Sue Harwood 15
Jack Matthews 14
Richard Cast 14
Luke Clarke 13
Adam Willet 12
Chris Dunn 10
Alex Semon 8
Bill Birbeck 8
Nicki Cast 8
Emma Isherwood 7
Liam Keeling 7
Barry Marler 6
Emily Gilkes-Tarsey 6
Harry Andrews 6
Steve Ashlin 6
Andy Meehan 5
Alex Lee 4
Billy Wilson 4
Liam Appleyard 4
Lucy Bree 4
Michael Hinton 4
Paul Dover 4
Ryan Lee 4
Alfie Piper 3
Emma Knight 3
Emma Sharp 3
Jacqui Teleki 3
James Walker 3
Noel Thurfick 3
Perm Ghir 3
Steph Prowse 3
Verinder Channa 3
Aaron Cornish 2
Alex Defroand 2
Daniel Jones 2
Emily Milloy 2
Freya Rossington-Trottman 2
Greg Mawdsley 2
Helen McKenzie-Cardy 2
John Wigham 2
Katie Griggs 2
Kulveer Magnat 2
Lewis Smith 2
Rae Ahmed 2
Sunny Singh 2
Adam Lumbers 1
Alastair Lewis 1
Alison Isherwood 1
Bob Joyce 1
Daljit Cheema 1
Emily Becket-Ward 1
Emily Martin 1
Harry Jenkins 1
Hayden Joslin 1
Hollie Dawkins 1
Indie Degun 1
Izzy Purdie 1
Jodie Briton 1
Karen Smith 1
Liam Purton 1
Lisa Briton 1
Luke Joslin 1
Matt Kennedy 1
Megan Isherwood 1
Michael C Smith 1
Mike Hosier 1
Nina Brennan 1
Oliver Jones 1
Paul Johnson 1
Saffron Harvey 1
Tess Meehan 1
Tracey True-Evans 1
Vicky Morrison 1
Zak Nukes 1

Updated 09:38 - 5 Feb 2019 by Paul Johnson

Where next?

Drink the Bar Dry - 16/02/2019 Last Saturday at the club as we know it
Improvements to Harrow Lodge Pavilion We have received funding to improve our Pavilion from grants sourced by the Cricket Club.

Comments

Loading comments

Results
Sat 23 Mar
a
Ladies' 4's East London 9
League 5 – 0
L
a
Men's 3's Witham Academy
League 2 – 5
W
h
Men's 2's Romford 1
League 1 – 1
D
h
Ladies' 1's Basildon 1
League 1 – 2
L
a
Ladies' 2's Wapping 5
League 8 – 0
L
a
Men's 1's Dereham 1
League 2 – 2
D
h
Ladies' 3's Wapping 7
League 2 – 2
D
Sat 16 Mar
a
League 3 – 1
L
a
Ladies' 2's Old Loughtonians 3
League 5 – 0
L
h
Ladies' 3's East London 6
League 0 – 7
L
h
Men's 1's Waltham Forest 1
League 1 – 5
L
a
Men's 2's Colchester 2
League 1 – 2
W
a
Ladies' 1's Bromley & Beckenham 2
League 3 – 4
W
h
Men's 3's Chelmsford 6
League 5 – 1
W
a
Ladies' 4's Wapping 8
League 0 – 1
W
Sat 9 Mar
h
Men's 4's Crostyx 4
League 4 – 2
W
h
Men's 2's Chelmsford 3
League 3 – 4
L
h
Men's 1's I-ES 1
League 3 – 3
D
a
Ladies' 1's Burnt Ash 1
League 6 – 1
L
h
Ladies' 2's Old Southendian
League 1 – 1
D
h
Ladies' 4's Southend & Benfleet 4
League 0 – 0
D
a
Ladies' 3's Southend 2
League 6 – 2
L
a
Men's 3's Wapping X
League 2 – 1
L

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors