Honours Board

HAVERING HOCKEY CLUB ACHIEVEMENTS LIST

2014-15 Men's East Premier B Winners; Ladies' Essex Premier League Winners; Men's East Division 5SE Winners; Men's East Indoor Premier League Winners; Men's Essex Indoor Division 1 Champions; Essex Mixed 7's Winners; Men's EHL Indoor Division 2 North participants; Mixed Essex Division 1 Runners Up; Old Loughts Summer League Winners;

2013-14 Men's Essex Cup Winners; Men's East Indoor Premier League Champions; Men’s EHL Indoor Division 2 North participants; Men's 1's Essex Indoor Divisions 1 Champions; Men’s 2’s Essex Indoor Division 2 Runners Up; Ladies’ Essex Premier Runners Up; Mixed Essex Division 2 Champions; Men's O40 Vets Shield Runners up; Men's East Division 1 Runners Up;

2012-13 National Mixed Plate - Winners; Men's East Indoor Champions; Men's Essex Cup - Runners up; Men's National Indoor qualifiers

2011-12 U18 Girls National Indoor Qualifiers; Men's National Indoor Qualifiers; Men's East Indoor Champions; Men's Essex Cup Winners; Men's Division 4SE Champions

2010-11 Ladies East Division 2SW- Winners; Men's Essex Cup - Winners; National League Men's Indoor Qualifier- Runners up; Men's EHL Indoor Division 2W Participants; Girls U16 Indoor National Runners up; Men's Essex Indoor Division 1 Runners Up; Essex Mixed Central League- Winners. Essex Mixed Finals Day- Winners

2009-10 National Mixed Plate - Winners; Essex Mixed Division 1w - Winners; Bath Mixed Festival - Winners; Ladies 3's - Division 3 - Champions; Girls U16 National Plate- Semi Finalist

2008-09 Ladies Essex Premier League – Winners; Girls U15 National Plate – Winners; National Mixed Plate – Runners Up; Essex Mixed Div 2w – Winners; Men's Old Loughts Summer League - Winners; Men's Swindon 6's - Runners Up; Essex Mixed 7's - Winners

2006-07 Hangman’s Men’s Tournament - Winners 2007-08; Ladies 1st Division - Winners; Men’s Division 4SE – Winners; Ladies Redbridge Summer League – Winners; Men's Essex Cup Winners; Men's Swindon 6's - Runners Up; Essex Mixed 7's - Winners

2004-05 Men’s Division B – Runners Up; Ladies 2nd XI Division 1 – Runners up; Essex Mixed League – Winners; Old Loughts Mixed Tournament- Plate Winners 2005-06 Hangman’s Men’s Tournament – Winners

2003-04 Men’s 1st XI – Division 1 – Champions; Men’s 5th XI Division 10 – Champions; Men's Essex Cup - Winners; Redbridge Mixed Sevens – Runners Up; Greenwich Tournament – Ladies – Runners Up

2002-03 Men’s 4th XI Division 10 – Champions, Men’s 5th XI Division 11 - Champions; Hangman’s Men’s Tournament – Runners Up

2001-02 Hangman’s Men’s Tournament – Winners & Runners Up

2000-01 Ladies 3rd XI Division 4 - Champions

1999-00 Ladies 3rd XI Division 5 – Champions; Girls U19 League - Champions

1998-99 Men’s 1st XI East Division 2 – Champions; Men’s 4th XI East Division 9 - Champions

1997-98 National Plate – Semi Finalists; Men’s 2nd XI East Division 6 - Runners Up; Men’s 3rd XI East Division 7 – Runners Up; Oakway Ladies Vets – Winners; Ashford Men’s Tournament - Winners

1996-97 Men’s 1st XI East Division 3 – Champions; Brentwood Men’s Vets – Runners Up; Essex U18 Girls League – Runners Up; London Youth Games (Girls) - Winners

1994-95 Brentwood Men’s Vets – Runners Up; Essex U18 Girls League – Runners Up; London Youth Games (Girls) - Winners

1993-94 National Mixed Plate – Runners Up; Natwest E.W.H.A Premier League Champions; Essex U18 Girls League – Champions; London Youth Games (Girls) - Winners

1992-93 Essex Mixed Championship – Runners Up

1991-92 National Mixed Championship – Quarter Finalists

Where next?

2015 - 2016 Honours HAVERING HOCKEY CLUB 2015 - 2016 HONOURS LADIES 1ST XI PLAYER OF THE YEAR CHARLOTTE CHAMBERL

Affiliations

Club sponsors